Summer Learning

2016 Programs in Tacoma-Pierce County

Summer is a great time to boost learning - hands-on or online, at the park or in a laboratory, educational or recreational. Over the summer, kids who read regularly or engage in day camps or other learning activities get an academic boost, while others can lose ground. Community partners are working together so that all Tacoma kids keep reading, grow through new experiences and maintain the skills they learned in school.

Outdoor SiteOutdoor
Indoor SiteIndoor
Free Meal SiteFree Lunch

TIP: Click any column title to sort your results.

Program Grade* Cost Time
Site
Start
End
2016 PLU Lutes Girls Basketball Camp 17 5-12 Aid  All Day Pacific Lutheran University 07Jul 25 07Jul 28
5210: Healthy Habits 10 -K FREE  All Day 07Jul 12 08Aug 09
6th Grade Jumpstart - Baker 18 6 FREE  Morning Baker Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - First Creek 18 6 FREE  Morning First Creek Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Giaudrone 18 6 FREE  Morning Giaudrone Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Gray 18 6 FREE  Morning Gray Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Jason Lee 18 6 FREE  Morning Jason Lee Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Mason 18 6 FREE  Morning Mason Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Meeker 18 6 FREE  Morning Meeker Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Stewart 18 6 FREE  Morning Stewart Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
6th Grade Jumpstart - Truman 18 6 FREE  Morning Truman Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
9th Grade Jumpstart - Foss 21 9 FREE  Morning Foss High School 08Aug 30 08Aug 31
9th Grade Jumpstart - LIncoln 21 9 FREE  Morning Lincoln High School 08Aug 30 08Aug 31
9th Grade Jumpstart - MT. Tahoma 21 9 FREE  All Day Mount Tahoma High School 08Aug 30 08Aug 31
9th Grade Jumpstart - Wilson 21 9 FREE  Morning Wilson High School 08Aug 30 08Aug 31
Administrative Center Summer Reading Program 11 PK-5 FREE  Morning Administrative Center and Library 07Jul 11 08Aug 03
Adventure Camp (All Day) 11 PK-1 $$  All Day Children's Museum of Tacoma 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
African Safari Ceramics (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
African Safari Ceramics (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Alchemy Skate Camp: Session 5 11 PK-12 FREE  Morning Grit City Grindhouse 08Aug 16 08Aug 19
Alchemy Skate Camp: Session 6 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Grit City Grindhouse 08Aug 16 08Aug 19
Alchemy Skate Camp: Session 7 11 PK-12 FREE  Morning Grit City Grindhouse 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Animal Athletes - Session 2 13 1-2 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Animal Planet 13 1-2 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 10 08Aug 14
Anime and Manga 16 4-9 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
AP Summer Bridge - Foss 21 9-12 FREE  Morning Foss High School 08Aug 23 08Aug 25
AP Summer Bridge - Lincoln 21 9-12 FREE  Morning Lincoln High School 08Aug 23 08Aug 25
AP Summer Bridge - Mt. Tahoma 21 9-12 FREE  Morning Mount Tahoma High School 08Aug 23 08Aug 25
AP Summer Bridge - Stadium 21 9-12 FREE  Morning Stadium High School 08Aug 23 08Aug 25
AP Summer Bridge - Wilson 21 9-12 FREE  Morning Wilson High School 08Aug 23 08Aug 25
Applied Algebra 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Mount Tahoma High School 07Jul 13 08Aug 04
Applied Math 3, Session II 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Graham-Kapowsin High School 07Jul 18 08Aug 04
Aquatic Amigos - Session 2 13 1-2 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Arctic Blast 11 PK-12 $$  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 20 08Aug 20
Backyard Nature Buddies 11 PK-K Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 09 08Aug 11
Ballet: Creative Division 11 PK-EL FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 30 08Aug 28
Ballet: Elementary 1 13 1-2 FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 27 09Sep 28
Ballet: Elementary 2 14 2-3 FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 27 09Sep 28
Ballet: Elementary 3 15 3-5 FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 27 09Sep 28
Ballet: Pre-Elementary Division 12 K-1 FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 27 09Sep 28
Basketball Camp 12 K-12 $$  Afternoon Lakewood Community Center 08Aug 03 08Aug 24
Beastly Behaviors - Session 2 14 2-3 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Beastly Behaviors - Session 3 13 1-2 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Block Play 11 PK-4 FREE  All Day 06Jun 24 08Aug 25
Bonney Lake Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Bonney Lake Public Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 12
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - Al Davies 13 1-12 Aid  All Day Boys & Girls Club, Al Davies Branch 06Jun 15 08Aug 28
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - Eastside 13 1-12 Aid  All Day Boys & Girls Club, Eastside Branch 06Jun 15 08Aug 28
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - Gonyea 13 1-12 Aid  All Day Boys & Girls Club, Gonyea Branch 06Jun 15 08Aug 28
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - South Pierce County 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Thompson Elementary 06Jun 27 08Aug 12
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - South Pierce County 18 6-12 Aid  All Day Bethel Learning Center 06Jun 20 08Aug 19
Boys & Girls Club Summer Day Camp - Topping 13 1-12 Aid  All Day Boys & Girls Club, Henry T. Schatz/Do ... 06Jun 15 08Aug 28
Brigade Encampment 11 PK-12 $$  All Day Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 08Aug 13 08Aug 14
Bring It On (Musical Theater) 22 10-12 Aid  All Day Tacoma Musical Playhouse 07Jul 18 08Aug 14
Broadway Bound Dance Camp 13 1-6 Aid  All Day School of the Arts, Broadway 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Broadway Center Acting Camps 15 3-12 Aid  All Day Broadway Center for the Performing Arts 08Aug 01 08Aug 14
Broadway Center Musical Theatre Camp: The Music Man, Jr.! 15 3-12 Aid  All Day Broadway Center for the Performing Arts 07Jul 11 07Jul 31
Buckley Public Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Buckley Public Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 12
Building Madness 11 PK-1 FREE  Morning 06Jun 25 07Jul 30
Business Law 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Mount Tahoma High School 07Jul 13 08Aug 04
Camp Fire Orca 22 10-12 $$  All Day Camp Thunderbird 08Aug 07 08Aug 13
Camp Fort Nisqually 13 1-4 Aid  Morning Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 06Jun 28 08Aug 30
Camp Fort Nisqually 16 4-6 Aid  All Day Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 07Jul 26 07Jul 29
Cinderella Ballet Camp 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Grant Elementary School 07Jul 27 07Jul 30
City of Destiny Challenge 13 1-6 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Clothing Art (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Colors & Camouflage 12 K-1 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 06 08Aug 07
Communal Eating at the Table (1) 17 5-9 Aid  Morning Marrow Kitchen & Bar 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Computer Coding by Coding with Kids - Norpoint 14 2-6 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Computer Coding by Coding with Kids - STAR Center 14 2-6 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Computer Coding by Coding with Kids - Titlow 14 2-6 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Cooking Camp (Morning) 11 PK-1 $$  Morning Children's Museum of Tacoma 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Craft, Explore, Harvest 12 K-5 $$  All Day Zestful Gardens 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Foss (AM) 20 8-12 FREE  Morning Foss High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Foss (PM) 20 8-12 FREE  Afternoon Foss High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Lincoln (AM) 20 8-12 FREE  Morning Lincoln High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Lincoln (PM) 20 8-12 FREE  Afternoon Lincoln High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Stadium (AM) 20 8-12 FREE  Morning Stadium High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Stadium (PM) 20 8-12 FREE  Afternoon Stadium High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Wilson (AM) 20 8-12 FREE  Morning Wilson High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate - Wilson (PM) 20 8-12 FREE  Afternoon Wilson High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate- Mount Tahoma (AM) 20 8-12 FREE  Morning Mount Tahoma High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Credit Retrieval to Graduate- Mount Tahoma (PM) 20 8-12 FREE  Afternoon Mount Tahoma High School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Disney's High School Musical at TLT 13 1-12 Aid  All Day Tacoma Little Theatre 07Jul 18 08Aug 14
Downtown Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Tacoma Public Library Main Branch 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Drawing Boot Camp (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Drawing People (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
DuPont Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day DuPont Public Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 09
Eatonville Summer Reading 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Eatonville Library 06Jun 18 08Aug 13
EcoExplorers- Olders 12 K-6 Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Engineering (Mt. Tahoma) 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Mount Tahoma High School 07Jul 13 08Aug 04
Environmental Science 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Franklin Pierce High School 06Jun 27 08Aug 04
Evergreen Mountain Bike 4-day Dirt Camps 16 4-8 Aid  All Day Lister Elementary School 08Aug 17 08Aug 20
Family Campout 11 PK-12 $$  All Day Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 07Jul 08 08Aug 20
Famous Painters (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Fashion Merchandising 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Mount Tahoma High School 07Jul 13 08Aug 04
Fern Hill Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Fern Hill Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Fife Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Fife Public Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 11
Fishing and Canoeing Camp 17 5-8 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Flag Football Pre-Season Clinic 12 K-5 Aid  Afternoon Peck Field 07Jul 28 07Jul 30
Food Forest Art Show 11 PK-12 FREE  Morning Swan Creek Park 08Aug 27 08Aug 27
Franklin Park Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Franklin Park Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Free Monthly Swim Night 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Clover Park High School 06Jun 20 08Aug 21
Gig Harbor Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Gig Harbor Public Library 06Jun 18 08Aug 20
Global Trek 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Online Resource 01Jan 01 12Dec 31
Globetrotters Teen Cooking Camp 19 7-10 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 04 08Aug 08
Google Lit Trips 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Online Resource 01Jan 01 12Dec 31
Graham Library Summer Reading 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Graham Public Library 06Jun 18 08Aug 11
Graphic Design (Session II) 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Washington High School 07Jul 18 08Aug 04
Hairspray (Musical Theater) 19 7-9 Aid  All Day Tacoma Musical Playhouse 07Jul 18 08Aug 13
Happily Ever After Ballet Camp 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 07Jul 25 07Jul 28
Hearts on Fire 17 5-8 Aid  Morning People's Community Center 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
High Speed Fun Session 2 15 3-6 Aid  All Day LeMay-America's Car Museum 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
High Speed Fun Session 1 19 7-10 Aid  All Day LeMay-America's Car Museum 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Hilltop Scholars - MS Summer Academy 18 6-8 FREE  All Day Jason Lee Middle School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
History through the Arts - Fort Nisqually 15 3-5 Aid  Morning Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 07Jul 26 07Jul 29
History through the Arts Camp 15 3-5 Aid  All Day Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 07Jul 26 07Jul 29
History through the Arts Camp 16 4-7 Aid  Morning Fort Nisqually Living Hisory Museum 07Jul 29 08Aug 01
In The Jungle, The Mighty Jungle 19 7-1 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Intensive Ballet Summer Program 11 PK-12 $$  All Day Tacoma City Ballet 07Jul 05 08Aug 12
Inventor Camp 16 4-12 $$  Afternoon FabLab Tacoma 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
It's Art, Naturally 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Jellies and Friends 13 1-2 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 27 07Jul 31
Jewelry Making Studio 17 5-12 Aid  All Day Science & Math Institute (SAMI) 08Aug 08 08Aug 11
Jr. Vet Tech - Session 1 17 5-6 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Jr. Vet Tech - Session 2 17 5-6 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Jr. Zookeeper - Session 2 17 5-6 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Just Like Me - Session 2 12 K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 01 08Aug 03
Kayaking Adventure Camp 18 6-9 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Keeper for a Week - Session 2 20 8-12 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Keeper for a Week - Session 3 20 8-12 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Key Center Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Key Center Public Library 06Jun 20 08Aug 19
Kids Code Club 15 3-12 FREE  Morning Tacoma Public Library Main Branch 07Jul 16 09Sep 24
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Arlington 12 K FREE  Morning Arlington Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Blix 12 K FREE  Morning Blix Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Boze 12 K FREE  Morning Boze Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Browns Point 12 K FREE  Morning Browns Point Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Bryant 12 K FREE  Morning Bryant Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Crescent Heights 12 K FREE  Morning Crescent Heights Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - DeLong 12 K FREE  Morning DeLong Elementary School 08Aug 21 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Downing 12 K FREE  Morning Downing Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Edison 12 K FREE  Morning Edison Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Fawcett 12 K FREE  Morning Fawcett Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Fern Hill 12 K FREE  All Day Fern Hill Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Franklin 12 K FREE  Morning Franklin Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Grant 12 K FREE  Morning Grant Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Larchmont 12 K FREE  Morning Larchmont Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Lister 12 K FREE  Morning Lister Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Lowell 10 -K FREE  Morning Lowell Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Lyon 12 K FREE  Morning Lyon Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Manitou Park 12 K FREE  Morning Manitou Park Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Mann 12 K FREE  Morning Mann Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - McCarver 12 K FREE  Morning McCarver Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - NE Tacoma 12 K FREE  Morning Northeast Tacoma Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - PT. Defiance 12 K FREE  Morning Point Defiance Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Reed 12 K FREE  Morning Reed Elementary School 04Apr 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Roosevelt 12 K FREE  Morning Roosevelt Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Sheridan 12 K FREE  Morning Sheridan Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Sherman 12 K FREE  Morning Sherman Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Skyline 12 K FREE  Morning Skyline Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Stafford 12 K FREE  Morning H. Stafford Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Stanley 12 K FREE  Morning Stanley Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Washington 12 K FREE  Morning Washington/Hoyt Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Whitman 12 K FREE  Morning Whitman Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstart - Whittier 12 K FREE  Morning Whittier Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindergarten Jumpstarts - Jefferson 12 K FREE  All Day Jefferson Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Kindermusik Baby Class: Big Back Yard 11 PK-EL $$  Morning Good Karma: Center for Joy 07Jul 18 08Aug 12
Kindermusik Music & Art Classes: At The Beach 11 PK-EL $$  Morning Good Karma: Center for Joy 07Jul 18 08Aug 12
Kite Festival 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Chambers Creek Regional Park 08Aug 28 08Aug 28
Knit or Crochet Together 16 4-12 FREE  Afternoon University Place Library 07Jul 07 08Aug 04
Kobetich Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Kobetich Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Lakewood Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Lakewood Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 11
Lego Camp Brickz 4 Girlz, Titlow 12 K-7 Aid  Afternoon Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
LEGO Camps by Bricks 4 Kidz- Norpoint 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 07Jul 15 08Aug 19
LEGO Super Hero, STAR Center 12 K-7 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
LEGO Super Hero, Titlow 12 K-7 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
Lister ES: 21st CCLC Lion's Club / KBTC PBS Kids Summer Camp 2016 13 1-5 FREE  Afternoon Lister Elementary School 07Jul 05 07Jul 28
Little Artist Studio Camp- Point Defiance Pagoda 11 PK-3 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Pagoda 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Little Mermaid (Musical Theater) 16 4-6 Aid  All Day Tacoma Musical Playhouse 07Jul 11 08Aug 06
Lourve Virtual Art Galley 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Online Resource 01Jan 01 12Dec 01
Marine Biologist for a Week - Session 2 20 8-12 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
McCarver Scholars - Summer Academy 14 2-5 FREE  All Day Bryant Elementary School 06Jun 27 07Jul 28
Metro Arts Acting for Film 16 4-12 Aid  All Day School of the Arts, Pacific 08Aug 01 08Aug 11
Metro Arts All That Jazz! 13 1-5 Aid  Morning Jefferson Park 07Jul 27 07Jul 30
Metro Arts Black and White Photography Camp 17 5-12 Aid  All Day School of the Arts, Pacific 07Jul 18 07Jul 28
Metro Arts Hip Hop Dance- Norpoint 13 1-7 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Metro Arts Little Artist Studio Camp - Norpoint 11 PK-3 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Metro Arts Mini-Dance Intensive 12 K-3 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 10 08Aug 13
Metro Arts Musical Theater Intensive - Session 1 14 2-5 Aid  All Day Stadium High School 08Aug 15 08Aug 18
Metro Arts Musical Theater Intensive - Session 2 17 5-12 Aid  All Day Stadium High School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Metro Arts One-Week Dance Intensive 16 4-12 Aid  All Day Jason Lee Middle School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Metro Arts Outdoor Artist Studio 15 3-9 Aid  All Day Science & Math Institute (SAMI) 08Aug 08 08Aug 11
Metro Arts Theater Intensive 16 4-12 Aid  Morning School of the Arts, Broadway 08Aug 03 08Aug 13
Metro Parks Basketball Camp- Norpoint 13 1-7 Aid  Afternoon Center at Norpoint 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Metro Parks Basketball Camp- Titlow Park & Lodge 13 1-7 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Metro Parks Camp Adapt to Achieve 11 PK-12 Aid  All Day STAR Center 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Metro Parks Camp Kaleidoscope 20 8-12 Aid  All Day STAR Center 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Metro Parks Camp Periscope 14 2-8 Aid  All Day SERA Campus 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Metro Parks Flag Football Camp - Norpoint - Session 2 13 1-7 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Metro Parks Flag Football Camp - Titlow 13 1-7 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Metro Parks Golf Camp- Titlow 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Metro Parks Mini Day Camp - Norpoint 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Metro Parks Mini Day Camp - Norpoint 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Metro Parks Mini Day Camp - Norpoint 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Metro Parks Mini Day Camp - Norpoint 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 22 08Aug 28
Metro Parks Mini Day Camps - Norpoint 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 29 08Aug 02
Metro Parks Mini Day Camps - Titlow 11 PK-K Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Metro Parks Outdoor Adventure Camp - Titlow 17 5-9 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Metro Parks Skateboarding Camp - Stewart Heights 13 1-7 Aid  Morning Stewart Heights Park 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Metro Parks Skateboarding Camp- Norpoint 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Metro Parks Skateboarding Camp- Stewart Heights 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Metro Parks 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Metro Parks Skateboarding Camp-Alchemy 17 5-12 Aid  Morning 08Aug 22 08Aug 28
Metro Parks Soccer Camp - Titlow 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
Metro Parks Soccer Camp - Titlow 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Metro Parks Volleyball Camp 13 1-6 Aid  Afternoon Center at Norpoint 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Milton/Edgewood Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Milton/Edgewood Public Library 06Jun 22 08Aug 02
Moore Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Moore Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Morgan YMCA Artist Workshop Full Day Camp - Session 2 13 1-6 Aid  All Day Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Morgan YMCA Artist Workshop Half Day Camp - Session 2 13 1-6 Aid  Afternoon Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Morgan YMCA Dance Mix Full Day Camp Session 2 13 1-6 Aid  All Day Morgan Family YMCA 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Morgan YMCA Dance Mix Half Day Camp - Session 2 13 1-6 Aid  Afternoon Morgan Family YMCA 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Morgan YMCA Music Full Day Camp 13 1-6 Aid  Afternoon Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Morgan YMCA Music Half Day Camp 13 1-6 Aid  Afternoon Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Morgan YMCA Top Chef and More Full Day Camp 17 5-8 Aid  All Day Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Morgan YMCA Top Chef Half Day Camp 17 5-8 Aid  All Day Morgan Family YMCA 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Mottet Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Mottet Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Move It! - Session 2 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 11 08Aug 12
Movie Madness (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Movie Madness (Littles; Session I) 12 K-4 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Movie Madness (Littles; Session II) 12 K-4 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Mythological Creatures - Session 2 15 3-4 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Nature Camp at Swan Creek Park 14 2-4 Aid  All Day Swan Creek Park 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Nature Camp at Wapato Hills Park 14 2-5 Aid  All Day Wapato Hills Park 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Nature Connection 12 K-5 $$  All Day Zestful Gardens 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Nocturnal Neighbors- Session 2 12 K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 03 08Aug 05
Norpoint All STAR Youth Sports Camp- Session 2 11 PK-3 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Norpoint Day Camp- City of Destiny Challenge 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Norpoint Day Camp- In the Jungle, the mighty Jungle 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Norpoint Day Camp- Shipwrecked 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Norpoint Day Camp- Splish and Splash 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Norpoint Day Camp- Summer Olympics 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Norpoint Day Camp- Time Travelers 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Center at Norpoint 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
Orting Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Orting Public Library 06Jun 23 08Aug 11
P is for Preschooler - Session 2 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 04 08Aug 05
Paint the Outdoors (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Pajama Storytime 11 PK-5 FREE  Afternoon Tacoma Public Library Mottet Branch 07Jul 13 09Sep 28
Parkland/Spanaway Summer Reading 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Parkland/Spanaway Library 06Jun 18 08Aug 10
PBS KIDS Wapato Exploration Camp 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Wapato Park 08Aug 01 08Aug 26
Physical Fitness Technician 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Graham-Kapowsin High School 07Jul 18 08Aug 04
Pickle-It! 12 K-5 $$  All Day Zestful Gardens 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Playblocks Storytime 10 -1 FREE  Morning Tacoma Public Library (Fern Hill Branch) 07Jul 14 09Sep 29
Point Defiance Zoo: Amazing Animal Athletes 12 K-12 FREE  Afternoon 06Jun 24 07Jul 28
Portland Avenue Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Portland Avenue Park Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Pre-Ballet 1 11 PK-EL FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 29 08Aug 28
Pre-Ballet 2 11 PK-K FREE  Afternoon Tacoma City Ballet 06Jun 29 08Aug 31
Project 13 18 6-8 FREE  Afternoon Oasis Youth Center (LGBTQ) 07Jul 06 08Aug 31
Pt. Defiance Zoo Camp - Teen - Marine Biologist & Zoo Forensic Files 20 8 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Pt. Defiance Zoo Camps - 3rd - 4th Grade Grads - Sense-ational Animal & Mythological Creatures 15 3-4 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Pt. Defiance Zoo Camps - 5th - 6th Grade Grads - Jr. Vet Tech & Jr. Zookeeper 17 5-6 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Pt. Defiance Zoo Camps Teen Full Day 10 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Pt. Defiance Zoo- 1st - 2nd Grade Graduates - Beastly Behavior & Animal Athletes 13 1-2 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Pt. Defiance Zoo- 1st - 2nd Grade Graduates - Where in the World? & Aquatic Amigos 13 1-2 Aid  All Day Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Puget Sound Pottery (Bigs) 10 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Puget Sound Pottery (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Puppet Theatre 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon 07Jul 05 08Aug 04
Really Big Zoo 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon 08Aug 18 08Aug 19
Really Big Zoo - Session 2 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 18 08Aug 19
Rick Huddle: Playing With Words 10 FREE  All Day 06Jun 24 08Aug 25
Rock N' Paddle Camp 19 7-9 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Rock-It Science: Fossils 12 K-8 FREE  Afternoon 08Aug 11 08Aug 11
Rollin' 253 Summer Camp 12 K-12 $$  All Day Rollin' 253 Skate and Community Center 06Jun 20 09Sep 02
Salute The Troops 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Pioneer Park 08Aug 11 08Aug 11
Sci Fi Ceramics (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Afternoon Open Arts Studio 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Sci Fi Ceramics (Littles) 12 K-4 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Seabury Camp: Hogwarts 12 K-6 FREE  All Day Seabury School 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Seabury Camp: Junior Counselor 18 6-9 FREE  All Day Seabury School 06Jun 20 08Aug 05
Seabury Camp: The Truth Is Out There 12 K-6 FREE  All Day Seabury School 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
SERA Playground Free Meal Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon SERA Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Shakespeare in the Park 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Wright Park Playground 08Aug 05 08Aug 05
Shipwrecked 13 1-6 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Simone LaDrumma: Drums 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day 06Jun 24 08Aug 25
Skateboard Painting (Bigs) 16 4-9 $$  Morning Open Arts Studio 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Sky Yoga: Mindfulness For Life 11 PK-9 FREE  Morning 06Jun 24 08Aug 25
Skyhawks Camps - Baseball, Lacrosse or Tennis Camps 14 2-6 Aid  Morning Metro Parks 07Jul 05 08Aug 10
Sleeping Beauty 14 2-12 $$  All Day Tacoma Youth Theatre 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Snow White 14 2-12 $$  All Day Tacoma Youth Theatre 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Social Food 18 6-8 Aid  Morning The Social Bar & Grill 08Aug 08 08Aug 11
Solar Powered Acessories 17 5-12 $$  Morning FabLab Tacoma 07Jul 25 07Jul 28
South Hill Summer Reading 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day South Hill Library 06Jun 06 08Aug 10
South Park Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon South Park 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
South Tacoma Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day South Tacoma Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Special Olympics: Footgolf 10 FREE  All Day Meadow Park Golf Course 06Jun 21 08Aug 31
Special Olympics: Golf 18 6-12 $$  Afternoon Meadow Park Golf Course 06Jun 21 08Aug 22
Special Olympics: Softball 18 6-12 $$  Afternoon Heidelberg Field 06Jun 21 08Aug 31
Splish and Splash 13 1-7 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Sports Mixer Camp - Norpoint 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Center at Norpoint 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Sports Mixer Camp - Titlow 13 1-6 Aid  Morning Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 11 08Aug 19
Sports Mixer Mini Camp 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 11 08Aug 05
Spots & Stripes - Session 2 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 09
STAR Center All STAR Youth Sports Camp- Session 2 11 PK-3 Aid  Morning STAR Center 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
STAR Center All STAR Youth Sports Camp- Session 3 11 PK-3 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
STAR Center Preschool Camp: Creatures and Critters 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
STAR Center Preschool Camp: Healthy Food Choices for Kids 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
STAR Center Preschool Camp: Kids in the Kitchen 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
STAR Center Preschool Camp: Little Green Thumbs 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
STAR Center Preschool Camp: PBS Kids 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
STAR Center Preschool Camp: Wacky Water 11 PK-2 Aid  Morning STAR Center 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Steilacoom Summer Concert Series 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Pioneer Park 06Jun 29 08Aug 31
Stories For Babies 10 -EL FREE  Morning 06Jun 21 08Aug 09
Stories For Preschoolers 10 -K FREE  Morning Lakewood Library 06Jun 21 08Aug 10
Stories For Preschoolers 10 -EL FREE  Morning 06Jun 22 08Aug 10
Story Book Theatre: True Story of the Three Little Pigs 12 K-4 Aid  Morning Grant Elementary School 08Aug 24 08Aug 27
Story Telling (All Day) 11 PK-1 $$  All Day Children's Museum of Tacoma 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Storybook Safari - Session 2 11 PK-K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 01 08Aug 02
Street Chalk Art Camp 15 3-12 Aid  All Day Grant Elementary School 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Success Is Not An Accident: Becoming An Athlete 18 6-12 FREE  Afternoon Lakewood Library 08Aug 01 08Aug 01
Summer Camp - French: A visit to Paris 12 K-5 Aid  Morning Chi-Chack Language School 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Summer Camp - Spanish: A visit to Central America 12 K-5 Aid  Morning Chi-Chack Language School 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Summer Camp - Spanish: A visit to South America 12 K-5 Aid  Morning Chi-Chack Language School 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Summer Jobs 253 23 11-12 FREE  All Day Tacoma Public Schools 06Jun 27 08Aug 31
Summer Lunch Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Thompson Elementary School 06Jun 27 08Aug 12
Summer Lunch Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Evergreen Elementary School 06Jun 27 08Aug 12
Summer Lunch Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Shining Mountain Elementary 06Jun 27 08Aug 12
Summer Lunch Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Spanaway Middle School 06Jun 27 08Aug 12
Summer Olympics 13 1-6 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Summer Science SeaCamp: Marine Biology - Plankton to Whales. 19 7-9 Aid  All Day Foss Waterway Seaport 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Summer Science SeaCamp: Systems of the Ocean 17 5-6 Aid  All Day Foss Waterway Seaport 07Jul 25 07Jul 28
Summit Library Summer Reading 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Summit Public Library 06Jun 18 08Aug 08
Sumner Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Sumner Public Library 06Jun 22 08Aug 12
Super Sharks & Fantastic Fish - Session 2 12 K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 10
Swan Lake Ballet Camp 11 PK-3 Aid  All Day Jefferson Park 08Aug 15 08Aug 18
Swasey Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Swasey Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Tacoma Film Camp- Session 3 21 9-12 $$  All Day The Grand Cinema 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Tacoma Stars Soccer Camp - Full day 11 PK-7 Aid  All Day SERA Campus 06Jun 27 08Aug 03
Tacoma Stars Soccer Camp - Half day 11 PK-7 Aid  Morning SERA Campus 06Jun 27 08Aug 03
TAM Kids Create Camp: Glass! 14 2-5 Aid  All Day Tacoma Art Museum 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
TAM Studio 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Tacoma Art Museum 01Jan 01 12Dec 31
Taste of Asia 11 PK-12 $$  Afternoon Asia Pacific Cultural Center 07Jul 09 09Sep 03
Tea Experience 11 PK-12 $$  Morning Asia Pacific Cultural Center 07Jul 09 09Sep 03
Teen Gaming: Gameplay 18 6-12 FREE  Afternoon Lakewood Library 07Jul 11 08Aug 29
Teen Outdoor Leadership Camp 20 8-10 Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 29 08Aug 31
Teen Summer Challenge 20 8-12 FREE  All Day 06Jun 15 09Sep 16
Tennis Camp 14 2-6 Aid  Morning Jefferson Elementary School 08Aug 01 08Aug 12
The Hobbit 14 2-12 $$  All Day Tacoma Youth Theatre 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Tidepool Treasures 11 PK-K Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 07Jul 26 07Jul 28
Time Travelers 13 1-7 $$  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
Titlow Day Camp- City of Destiny Challenge 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
Titlow Day Camp- In the Jungle, the mighty jungle 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Titlow Day Camp- Shipwrecked 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Titlow Day Camp- Splish and Splash 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 22 08Aug 26
Titlow Day Camp- Summer Olympics 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Titlow Day Camp- Time Travelers 12 K-7 Aid  All Day Titlow Park & Lodge 08Aug 29 09Sep 02
Titlow Lodge Free Meal Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Titlow Park Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Toe Tapping Princesses 11 PK-K Aid  Morning Grant Elementary School 08Aug 01 08Aug 04
Tom Sawyer 14 2-12 $$  All Day Tacoma Youth Theatre 08Aug 08 08Aug 12
University Place Library Summer Reading Program 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day University Place Library 06Jun 22 08Aug 13
Urban Explorers Tacoma 11 PK-8 $$  All Day Various sites 07Jul 05 08Aug 26
Verlo Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Verlo Playfield 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Video Production 17 5-8 Aid  All Day School of the Arts, Pacific 08Aug 01 08Aug 11
Video Production (Session II) 21 9-12 FREE  All Day Graham-Kapowsin High School 07Jul 18 08Aug 04
Volleyball Camp 12 K-12 $$  Afternoon Lakewood Community Center 08Aug 01 08Aug 22
Wapato Park Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Wapato Park Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
What’s It All About, Lakewold Gardens? 11 PK-12 FREE  Morning Lakewold Gardens 08Aug 13 08Aug 13
Wheelock Library Branch- Summer Reading Challenge 11 PK-12 FREE  All Day Wheelock Library 06Jun 11 08Aug 06
Where in the World? - Session 2 13 1-3 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 07Jul 25 07Jul 29
Wild Artist 16 4-6 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Wild Photographer - Session 1 16 4-6 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 01 08Aug 05
Wild Photographer - Session 2 16 4-6 Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Wild Workers - Session 2 12 K Aid  Morning Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 10 08Aug 12
Wildlife Biologist Mini-Camp 16 4-6 Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 22 08Aug 25
Wildlife Detectives - Olders 13 1-4 Aid  All Day Tacoma Nature Center 08Aug 15 08Aug 19
Wildwood Day Camp (Puyallup) Youth K-9 12 K-9 Aid  All Day Wildwood Park 08Aug 07 08Aug 13
Winnie the Pooh (Musical Theater) 13 1-3 Aid  All Day Tacoma Musical Playhouse 07Jul 25 08Aug 06
Woodland Park Zoo Field Trip 11 PK-12 $$  All Day Lakewood Community Center 08Aug 18 08Aug 18
Wright Park Free Meal & Playground Program 11 PK-12 FREE  Afternoon Wright Park Playground 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
YMCA Camp FLY at Custer 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Custer Elementary School 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
YMCA Camp FLY at Evergreen 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Evergreen Elementary School 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
YMCA Camp FLY at Geiger 12 K-5 Aid  All Day Geiger Elementary School 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
YMCA Tween Camp (Morgan) 18 6-8 Aid  All Day Morgan Family YMCA 06Jun 20 08Aug 26
Zoo Crew - Session 2 12 K Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 15 08Aug 17
Zoo Forensic Files 20 8-12 Aid  Afternoon Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium 08Aug 08 08Aug 12

* Grade the student will enter in the fall

^ TOP ^

Online Learning

Visit the websites below to get started with digital learning opportunities.

^ TOP ^